Calendar of Events

SFWMPAC is home to a wide variety of performances, programs and cultural events. For additional information, please visit the website indicated in the program listing or call the SFWMPAC office at 415.621.6600.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31

Sunday, 31th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

NIKOLAY KHOZYAINOV

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MARC-ANDRE HAMELIN

01

Monday, 1th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ELIAS QUARTET

02

Tuesday, 2th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

LYRIC VOICES

03

Wednesday, 3th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

THIRD COAST PERCUSSION

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Atrium Theater
SF Opera Center 7:30PM

SCHWABACHER RECITAL

04

Thursday, 4th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SPACE BETWEEN

05

Friday, 5th

Green Room
RAWdance 8:00PM

CONCEPT SERIES

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

LYRIC VOICES

06

Saturday, 6th

Herbst Theatre
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

TRIAL BY JURY / TRIAL BY JURY DUTY

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SPACE BETWEEN

SF Ballet 8:00PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Green Room
RAWdance 3:00PM

CONCEPT SERIES

RAWdance 7:00PM

CONCEPT SERIES

07

Sunday, 7th

Herbst Theatre
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

TRIAL BY JURY / TRIAL BY JURY DUTY

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

LYRIC VOICES

Atrium Theater
Symphony Parnassus 3:00PM

CONCERT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MIDORI & JEAN-YVES THIBAUDET

08

Monday, 8th

Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

CONCERT

09

Tuesday, 9th

Education Studio
SF Opera 4:00PM

Open Casting Call for Adult Supernumeraries

Green Room
Girls Leadership 5:30PM

10TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SPACE BETWEEN

10

Wednesday, 10th

11

Thursday, 11th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Atrium Theater
SF Performances 7:30PM

ROSIE KAY DANCE

Herbst Theatre
Cherry Orchard Festival Foundation 8:00PM

KONSTANTIN RAIKIN "HEAVEN ABOVE THE CHAOS"

12

Friday, 12th

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

HANDEL'S SAUL

Atrium Theater
SF Performances 7:30PM

ROSIE KAY DANCE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

13

Saturday, 13th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES

Education Studio
SF Opera 3:00PM

Opera in an Hour: Cinderella (Film)

Atrium Theater
SF Performances 7:30PM

ROSIE KAY DANCE

14

Sunday, 14th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

NELSON GOERNER

15

Monday, 15th

16

Tuesday, 16th

Herbst Theatre
Ensemble SF 7:30PM

CONCERT

17

Wednesday, 17th

18

Thursday, 18th

Green Room
SEO Scholars of SF 6:30PM

FUNDRAISER

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

19

Friday, 19th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

20

Saturday, 20th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

SF Ballet 8:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

21

Sunday, 21th

Opera House
Reality SF 10:30AM

EASTER SERVICE

Davies Hall
City Church SF 11:00AM

EASTER SERVICE

22

Monday, 22th

Herbst Theatre
East Bay Meditation Center 7:00PM

AN EVENING WITH TARA BRACH

23

Tuesday, 23th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ALEXANDRE THARAUD

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

24

Wednesday, 24th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Atrium Theater
SF Opera Center 7:30PM

SCHWABACHER RECITAL

25

Thursday, 25th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

26

Friday, 26th

Herbst Theatre
SF Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

CROSSOVER

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SoundBox

27

Saturday, 27th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

SF Ballet 8:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

TETZLAFF-TETZLAFF-VOGT TRIO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SoundBox

28

Sunday, 28th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Herbst Theatre
Civic Symphony Association 3:00PM

MOZART TO MENDELSSOHN

29

Monday, 29th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

SARAH SHAFER

Davies Hall
Innovation Arts and Entertainment 7:30PM

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC: SYMPHONY FOR OUR WORLD

30

Tuesday, 30th

Atrium Theater
SF Opera 7:00PM

Overture Workshop

01

Wednesday, 1th

02

Thursday, 2th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

DEBORAH VOIGT

03

Friday, 3th

Herbst Theatre
Mutek Foundation 6:30PM

MUTEK.SF 2019 A/VISIONS 2

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

04

Saturday, 4th

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

MISCHA MAISKY

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Date today: Sunday May 19
Wednesday March 27
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

LYRIC VOICES

Thursday March 28
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

GARRICK OHLSSON

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

LYRIC VOICES

Friday March 29
Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Saturday March 30
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

LYRIC VOICES

SF Ballet 8:00PM

LYRIC VOICES

Herbst Theatre
SFJAZZ 8:00PM

PIAF! THE SHOW

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CHORUS CONCERT

Sunday March 31
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

NIKOLAY KHOZYAINOV

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MARC-ANDRE HAMELIN

Monday April 1
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ELIAS QUARTET

Tuesday April 2
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

LYRIC VOICES

Wednesday April 3
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

THIRD COAST PERCUSSION

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Atrium Theater
SF Opera Center 7:30PM

SCHWABACHER RECITAL

Thursday April 4
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Friday April 5
Green Room
RAWdance 8:00PM

CONCEPT SERIES

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

LYRIC VOICES

Saturday April 6
Herbst Theatre
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

TRIAL BY JURY / TRIAL BY JURY DUTY

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

SPACE BETWEEN

SF Ballet 8:00PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Green Room
RAWdance 3:00PM

CONCEPT SERIES

RAWdance 7:00PM

CONCEPT SERIES

Sunday April 7
Herbst Theatre
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

TRIAL BY JURY / TRIAL BY JURY DUTY

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

LYRIC VOICES

Atrium Theater
Symphony Parnassus 3:00PM

CONCERT

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MIDORI & JEAN-YVES THIBAUDET

Monday April 8
Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

CONCERT

Tuesday April 9
Education Studio
SF Opera 4:00PM

Open Casting Call for Adult Supernumeraries

Green Room
Girls Leadership 5:30PM

10TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

SPACE BETWEEN

Thursday April 11
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Atrium Theater
SF Performances 7:30PM

ROSIE KAY DANCE

Herbst Theatre
Cherry Orchard Festival Foundation 8:00PM

KONSTANTIN RAIKIN "HEAVEN ABOVE THE CHAOS"

Friday April 12
Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 7:00PM

HANDEL'S SAUL

Atrium Theater
SF Performances 7:30PM

ROSIE KAY DANCE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Saturday April 13
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES

Education Studio
SF Opera 3:00PM

Opera in an Hour: Cinderella (Film)

Atrium Theater
SF Performances 7:30PM

ROSIE KAY DANCE

Sunday April 14
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

NELSON GOERNER

Tuesday April 16
Herbst Theatre
Ensemble SF 7:30PM

CONCERT

Thursday April 18
Green Room
SEO Scholars of SF 6:30PM

FUNDRAISER

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Friday April 19
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Saturday April 20
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

SF Ballet 8:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday April 21
Opera House
Reality SF 10:30AM

EASTER SERVICE

Davies Hall
City Church SF 11:00AM

EASTER SERVICE

Monday April 22
Herbst Theatre
East Bay Meditation Center 7:00PM

AN EVENING WITH TARA BRACH

Tuesday April 23
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ALEXANDRE THARAUD

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Wednesday April 24
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Atrium Theater
SF Opera Center 7:30PM

SCHWABACHER RECITAL

Thursday April 25
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Friday April 26
Herbst Theatre
SF Chamber Orchestra 7:30PM

CROSSOVER

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SoundBox

Saturday April 27
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

SF Ballet 8:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

TETZLAFF-TETZLAFF-VOGT TRIO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Zellerbach
SF Symphony 9:00PM

SoundBox

Sunday April 28
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

THE LITTLE MERMAID

Herbst Theatre
Civic Symphony Association 3:00PM

MOZART TO MENDELSSOHN

Monday April 29
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

SARAH SHAFER

Davies Hall
Innovation Arts and Entertainment 7:30PM

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC: SYMPHONY FOR OUR WORLD

Tuesday April 30
Atrium Theater
SF Opera 7:00PM

Overture Workshop

Thursday May 2
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

DEBORAH VOIGT

Friday May 3
Herbst Theatre
Mutek Foundation 6:30PM

MUTEK.SF 2019 A/VISIONS 2

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Saturday May 4
Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

MISCHA MAISKY

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday May 5
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

MARIACHI VARGAS

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Review our cookie information for more details