Calendar of Events

SFWMPAC is home to a wide variety of performances, programs and cultural events. For additional information, please visit the website indicated in the program listing or call the SFWMPAC office at 415.621.6600.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01

Sunday, 1th

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

OLGA KERN

Atrium Theater
African-American Shakespeare Company 3:00PM

THE TRIAL...

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

JOSHUA BELL & ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

02

Monday, 2th

03

Tuesday, 3th

04

Wednesday, 4th

05

Thursday, 5th

06

Friday, 6th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
Abstraction Media Inc. 8:00PM

MAX AMINI

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

07

Saturday, 7th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ALEXANDER STRING QUARTET & BILL KANENGISER

08

Sunday, 8th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MICHAEL BARENBOIM & THE WEST-EASTERN DIVAN ENSEMBLE

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

09

Monday, 9th

10

Tuesday, 10th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

PAVEL HAAS QUARTET & BORIS GILTBURG

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

PIANO RECITAL WITH MURRAY PERAHIA

11

Wednesday, 11th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

12

Thursday, 12th

Herbst Theatre
Theatreworks USA 10:00AM

CLICK, CLACK, MOO

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

13

Friday, 13th

Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 8:00PM

ROMANTIC REFLECTIONS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

14

Saturday, 14th

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

QUATUOR DANEL

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

15

Sunday, 15th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

YOUTH ORCHESTRA CONCERT

SF Symphony 7:30PM

SIBERIAN STATE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Herbst Theatre
ExtraordinaryTalent Productions NOLA LLC 5:00PM

BROADWAY @ THE HERBST: KEALA SETTLE

16

Monday, 16th

17

Tuesday, 17th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

FLUTE RECITAL WITH JAMES GALWAY

18

Wednesday, 18th

19

Thursday, 19th

Herbst Theatre
SFJAZZ 8:00PM

PARIS! LE SPECTACLE

20

Friday, 20th

21

Saturday, 21th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ALEXANDER STRING QUARTET W/ ROBERT GREENBERG

SF Performances 7:30PM

DAVID RUSSELL

22

Sunday, 22th

Herbst Theatre
Golden Gate Symphony Orchestra & Chorus 2:00PM

HOMAGE TO FRIDA KAHLO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 3:00PM

ORGAN RECITAL: CAMERON CARPENTER AND BUSTER KEATON’S THE GENERAL

SF Symphony 7:30PM

HELENE GRIMAUD IN RECITAL

23

Monday, 23th

24

Tuesday, 24th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

25

Wednesday, 25th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

26

Thursday, 26th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

SIR ANDRAS SCHIFF

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

27

Friday, 27th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

TABEA ZIMMERMAN & JAVIER PERIANES

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

28

Saturday, 28th

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

JERUSALEM QUARTET

29

Sunday, 29th

Atrium Theater
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

PIRATES OF PENZANCE SING-ALONG

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

RAFAL BLECHACZ

30

Monday, 30th

Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

EARTHLY LUMINOSITIES

31

Tuesday, 31th

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

GARRICK OHLSSON

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

01

Wednesday, 1th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

02

Thursday, 2th

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: OPENING GALA

03

Friday, 3th

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 2

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

04

Saturday, 4th

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES

SF Symphony 8:00PM

SF SYMPHONY CHORUS IN CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 3

Date today: Saturday November 23
Monday February 24
Herbst Theatre
Theatreworks USA 10:00AM

WE THE PEOPLE

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

CONCERTS FOR KIDS

SF Symphony 11:30AM

CONCERTS FOR KIDS

Tuesday February 25
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

CONCERTS FOR KIDS

SF Symphony 11:30AM

CONCERTS FOR KIDS

Wednesday February 26
Education Studio
SF Performances 6:30PM

SALON SERIES PERFORMANCE

Thursday February 27
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

OPEN REHEARSAL

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

THE DAY: WENDY WHELAN AND MAYA BEISER

Friday February 28
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 10:00AM

CONCERTS FOR KIDS

SF Symphony 11:30AM

CONCERTS FOR KIDS

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

THE DAY: WENDY WHELAN AND MAYA BEISER

Saturday February 29
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ALEXANDER STRING QUARTET W/ ROBERT GREENBERG

OMNI Foundation for the Performing Arts, Inc. 7:30PM

FRANK VIGNOLA, VINNY RANIOLO & JOE ROBINSON

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES

SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Atrium Theater
African-American Shakespeare Company 8:00PM

THE TRIAL...

Sunday March 1
Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

OLGA KERN

Atrium Theater
African-American Shakespeare Company 3:00PM

THE TRIAL...

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

JOSHUA BELL & ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS

Friday March 6
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Herbst Theatre
Abstraction Media Inc. 8:00PM

MAX AMINI

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Saturday March 7
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

ALEXANDER STRING QUARTET & BILL KANENGISER

Sunday March 8
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MICHAEL BARENBOIM & THE WEST-EASTERN DIVAN ENSEMBLE

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Tuesday March 10
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

PAVEL HAAS QUARTET & BORIS GILTBURG

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

PIANO RECITAL WITH MURRAY PERAHIA

Wednesday March 11
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Thursday March 12
Herbst Theatre
Theatreworks USA 10:00AM

CLICK, CLACK, MOO

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 4: A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Friday March 13
Herbst Theatre
Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra 8:00PM

ROMANTIC REFLECTIONS

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Saturday March 14
Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 8:00PM

QUATUOR DANEL

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

CONCERT

Sunday March 15
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

YOUTH ORCHESTRA CONCERT

SF Symphony 7:30PM

SIBERIAN STATE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Herbst Theatre
ExtraordinaryTalent Productions NOLA LLC 5:00PM

BROADWAY @ THE HERBST: KEALA SETTLE

Tuesday March 17
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 8:00PM

FLUTE RECITAL WITH JAMES GALWAY

Thursday March 19
Herbst Theatre
SFJAZZ 8:00PM

PARIS! LE SPECTACLE

Saturday March 21
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 10:00AM

ALEXANDER STRING QUARTET W/ ROBERT GREENBERG

SF Performances 7:30PM

DAVID RUSSELL

Sunday March 22
Herbst Theatre
Golden Gate Symphony Orchestra & Chorus 2:00PM

HOMAGE TO FRIDA KAHLO

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 3:00PM

ORGAN RECITAL: CAMERON CARPENTER AND BUSTER KEATON’S THE GENERAL

SF Symphony 7:30PM

HELENE GRIMAUD IN RECITAL

Tuesday March 24
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Wednesday March 25
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Thursday March 26
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

SIR ANDRAS SCHIFF

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Friday March 27
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

TABEA ZIMMERMAN & JAVIER PERIANES

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Saturday March 28
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

JERUSALEM QUARTET

Sunday March 29
Atrium Theater
Lamplighters Music Theatre 2:00PM

PIRATES OF PENZANCE SING-ALONG

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

RAFAL BLECHACZ

Monday March 30
Atrium Theater
Earplay 7:30PM

EARTHLY LUMINOSITIES

Tuesday March 31
Herbst Theatre
SF Performances 7:30PM

GARRICK OHLSSON

Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Wednesday April 1
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Thursday April 2
Opera House
SF Ballet 7:30PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: OPENING GALA

Friday April 3
Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 2

Opera House
SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Saturday April 4
Davies Hall
SF Symphony 2:00PM

MUSIC FOR FAMILIES

SF Symphony 8:00PM

SF SYMPHONY CHORUS IN CONCERT

Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

SF Ballet 8:00PM

PROGRAM 5: BALLET ACCELERATOR

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 8:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 3

Sunday April 5
Opera House
SF Ballet 2:00PM

PROGRAM 6: PRESENT PERSPECTIVES

Herbst Theatre
Chamber Music SF 3:00PM

ALISA WEILERSTEIN & INON BARNATAN

Atrium Theater
Other Minds 4:00PM

OTHER MINDS FESTIVAL 25: CONCERT 4

Davies Hall
SF Symphony 7:30PM

PIANO RECITAL WITH YEFIM BRONFMAN

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Review our cookie information for more details